Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is made from natural, renewable materials such as coconut oil and fermented sugar. It is FDA approved for use as a food additive and cosmetic ingredient. It is a natural food grade emulsifier. It is used in a variety of baked goods such as breads, salad dressings, soups, cookies and puddings.
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Print
Created by: Customer Service
Modified on: Thu, Dec 20, 2018 at 9:24 AM
Did you find it helpful?Send feedback
Sorry we couldn't be helpful. Help us improve this article with your feedback.